Osho Timeline 1990: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Osho Timeline ~ year unknown|??]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline before 1964|<<]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1964|64]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1965|65]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1966|66]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1967|67]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1968|68]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1969|69]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1970|70]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1971|71]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1972|72]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1973|73]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1974|74]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1975|75]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1976|76]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1977|77]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1978|78]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1979|79]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1980|80]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1981|81]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1982|82]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1983|83]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1984|84]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1985|85]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1986|86]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1987|87]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1988|88]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1989|89]] | |||
| style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho Timeline 1990|90]] | |||
|} | |||
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.<br>Information about sources, and about doubtful dates, places etc. is provided via ** links. | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
! width="120" | '''date''' || '''location''' || '''type''' || '''language''' ||'''event''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 112]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 113]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 114]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 Jan 1990, 19:00 || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 115]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 116]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 117]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 118]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 119]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 120]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 121]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 Jan 1990, 19:00 || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 122]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 Jan 1990, 19:00 || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 123]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 124]],<br>message from Osho: [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#January 13, 1990|Akashics re Buddha Hall: more Indian music]],<br>message from Osho: [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#January 13, 1990 (2)|Akashics re Buddha Hall: Noises in Buddha Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 125]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 126]],<br>message from Osho: [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#January 15, 1990 - Re: Noises in Buddha Hall|Akashics re Buddha Hall: Noises in Buddha Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 Jan 1990, 19:00 || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 127]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17 Jan 1990 pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 128]],<br>message from Osho: [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#January 17, 1990 (2) Announcement on the Evening Meetings|Akashics re Buddha Hall: Announcement on the Evening Meetings]],<br>message from Osho: [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#January 17, 1990 (3)|Akashics re Buddha Hall: Watching the video discourses]],<br>message from Osho: [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#January 17, 1990 (4) - Re: Black magic/White Robe Brotherhood|Akashics re Buddha Hall: Black magic/White Robe Brotherhood]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 Jan 1990, 19:00 || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, [[wikipedia:Pune|Pune]] || satsang || Silence || Meeting of the [[Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 129]],<br>message from Osho: [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#January 18, 1990 - Re: Osho not coming out|Akashics re Buddha Hall: Osho not coming out]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 Jan 1990 | | style="border-width:1; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | 19 Jan 1990 : Osho leaves his body. See film [[I Leave You My Dream (1990)]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border-width:1; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | 19 Jan 1990 : Announcements by [[Sw Prem Amrito|Amrito]] : [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#January 19, 1990 - Re: Osho leaving His body celebration|announcement 1]] , [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#January 19, 1990 (2) - Re: Osho leaving His body|announcement 2]]. | ||
| | 20 Jan 1990 [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#January 20, 1990 - Re: Osho leaving His body|announcement 3]]. | ||
23 Jan 1990 [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#January 23, 1990 - Re: White Robe Brotherhood|Akashics re Buddha Hall: announcement from the Inner Circle]]. | |||
26 Jan 1990 [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#January 26, 1990|Akashics re Buddha Hall: remarks from Osho about the Evening Video]]. | |||
5 - 6 Mar 1996 [[Akashics re Buddha Hall (source document)#March 5 - 6, 1996|Akashics re Buddha Hall: remarks from Osho about the White Robe Brotherhood]]. | |||
|} | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osho | | [[Osho Timeline ~ year unknown|??]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline before 1964|<<]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1964|64]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1965|65]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1966|66]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1967|67]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1968|68]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1969|69]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1970|70]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1971|71]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1972|72]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1973|73]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1974|74]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1975|75]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1976|76]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1977|77]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1978|78]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1979|79]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1980|80]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1981|81]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1982|82]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1983|83]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1984|84]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1985|85]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1986|86]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1987|87]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1988|88]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1989|89]] | ||
| [[ | | style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho Timeline 1990|90]] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:53, 26 September 2022
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about sources, and about doubtful dates, places etc. is provided via ** links.
date | location | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 112 |
2 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 113 |
3 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 114 |
4 Jan 1990, 19:00 | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 115 |
5 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 116 |
6 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 117 |
7 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 118 |
8 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 119 |
9 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 120 |
10 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 121 |
11 Jan 1990, 19:00 | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 122 |
12 Jan 1990, 19:00 | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 123 |
13 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 124, message from Osho: Akashics re Buddha Hall: more Indian music, message from Osho: Akashics re Buddha Hall: Noises in Buddha Hall |
14 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 125 |
15 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 126, message from Osho: Akashics re Buddha Hall: Noises in Buddha Hall |
16 Jan 1990, 19:00 | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 127 |
17 Jan 1990 pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 128, message from Osho: Akashics re Buddha Hall: Announcement on the Evening Meetings, message from Osho: Akashics re Buddha Hall: Watching the video discourses, message from Osho: Akashics re Buddha Hall: Black magic/White Robe Brotherhood |
18 Jan 1990, 19:00 | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune | satsang | Silence | Meeting of the Osho White Robe Brotherhood ~ 129, message from Osho: Akashics re Buddha Hall: Osho not coming out. |
19 Jan 1990 : Osho leaves his body. See film I Leave You My Dream (1990). | ||||
19 Jan 1990 : Announcements by Amrito : announcement 1 , announcement 2.
20 Jan 1990 announcement 3. 23 Jan 1990 Akashics re Buddha Hall: announcement from the Inner Circle. 26 Jan 1990 Akashics re Buddha Hall: remarks from Osho about the Evening Video. 5 - 6 Mar 1996 Akashics re Buddha Hall: remarks from Osho about the White Robe Brotherhood. |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |