Osho Timeline 1982: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! | '''date''' || '''time''' || '''place''' || '''type, link''' || '''language''' || '''title''' | ! | '''date''' || '''time''' || '''place''' || '''type, link''' || '''language''' || '''title''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jan to Feb 1982|| || Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram || [[ | |Jan to Feb 1982|| || Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram || [[Dictations given by Osho in Jan to Feb 1982 | Dictation ]] || English || Glimpses of a Golden Childhood, # 11 - # 51 [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan = "6"|. | |colspan = "6"|. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 Mar 1982|| || Rajneeshpuram || [[Enlightenment Day Darshan 21 Mar 1982 | Darshan ]] || silence || Enlightenment Day Darshan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan = "6"|. | |colspan = "6"|. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 Oct 1982|| || INS building, [[wikipedia:Portland, Oregon |Portland, Oregon]], USA || [[ | |May 1982|| || Lao Tzu House, Rajneeshpuram || [[Interview given by Osho in May 1982 | Interview ]] || English || Silent Period, # 1 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan = "6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|21 Mar 1982|| || Rajneeshpuram || [[Mahaparinirvana Day Darshan 8 Sep 1982 | Darshan ]] || silence || Mahaparinirvana Day Darshan | |||
|- | |||
|colspan = "6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|14 Oct 1982|| || INS building, [[wikipedia:Portland, Oregon |Portland, Oregon]], USA || [[Interview given by Osho on 14 Oct 1982 | Interview ]] || English || Silent Period, # 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:11, 2 August 2016
date | time | place | type, link | language | title |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan to Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood, # 11 - # 51 ** | |
. | |||||
21 Mar 1982 | Rajneeshpuram | Darshan | silence | Enlightenment Day Darshan | |
. | |||||
May 1982 | Lao Tzu House, Rajneeshpuram | Interview | English | Silent Period, # 1 | |
. | |||||
21 Mar 1982 | Rajneeshpuram | Darshan | silence | Mahaparinirvana Day Darshan | |
. | |||||
14 Oct 1982 | INS building, Portland, Oregon, USA | Interview | English | Silent Period, # 2 |
- the (mostly) Silent Period continues ...
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |