Osho Timeline 1982: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! | '''date''' || '''time''' || '''place''' || '''type, link''' || '''language''' || '''title''' | ! | '''date''' || '''time''' || '''place''' || '''type, link''' || '''language''' || '''title''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jan to Feb 1982|| || Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram || [[Osho Dictations given in Jan to Feb 1982 | Dictations ]] || English || Glimpses of a Golden Childhood # 11 - # 51 [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |Jan to Feb 1982|| || Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram || [[Osho Dictations given in Jan to Feb 1982 | Dictations ]] || English || Glimpses of a Golden Childhood, # 11 - # 51 [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | ||
|- | |||
|colspan = "6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|May 1982|| || INS building, Portland, Oregon, USA || [[Osho Interview given in May 1982 | Interview ]] || English || Silent Period, # 1 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan = "6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|14 Oct 1982|| || Lao Tzu House, Rajneeshpuram || [[Osho Interview given on 14 Oct 1982 | Interview ]] || English || Silent Period, # 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:58, 16 March 2015
date | time | place | type, link | language | title |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan to Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Dictations | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood, # 11 - # 51 ** | |
. | |||||
May 1982 | INS building, Portland, Oregon, USA | Interview | English | Silent Period, # 1 | |
. | |||||
14 Oct 1982 | Lao Tzu House, Rajneeshpuram | Interview | English | Silent Period, # 2 |
- the (mostly) Silent Period continues ...
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |