Osho Timeline 1968: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! width="85" | '''date''' || '''time''' || '''place''' || '''type, link''' || '''language''' || '''title''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 21 Jan 1968 || am || Poddar College, Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 21 Jan 1968 | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Shiksha Mein Kranti / Revolution in Education, # 7 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "3" | 3 Feb 1968 | |||
| am || Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 3 Feb 1968 am| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 1 | |||
|- | |||
| om || Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 3 Feb 1968 om| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
| pm || Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 3 Feb 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 3 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "3" | 4 Feb 1968 | |||
| am || Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 4 Feb 1968 am| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
| om || Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 4 Feb 1968 om| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 5 | |||
|- | |||
| pm || Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 4 Feb 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "3" | 5 Feb 1968 | |||
| am || Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 5 Feb 1968 am| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 7 | |||
|- | |||
| pm || Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 5 Feb 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 8 | |||
|- | |||
| || || [[Osho Letter written on 5 Feb 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Mar 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 6 Mar 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Apr 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 5 Apr 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 17 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 May 1968 || pm || Nargol, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 2 May 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Shunya Ki Naav, # 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2" | 3 May 1968 | |||
| am || Nargol, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 3 May 1968 am| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Shunya Ki Naav, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
| pm || Nargol, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 3 May 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Shunya Ki Naav, # 3 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2" | 4 May 1968 | |||
| am || Nargol, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 4 May 1968 am| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Shunya Ki Naav, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
| pm || Nargol, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 4 May 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Shunya Ki Naav, # 5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2" | 5 May 1968 | |||
| am || Nargol, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 5 May 1968 am| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Shunya Ki Naav, # 6 | |||
|- | |||
| pm || Nargol, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 5 May 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Shunya Ki Naav, # 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 May 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 15 May 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 Jun 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 18 Jun 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 Jun 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 28 Jun 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 9 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2" | 30 Jun 1968 | |||
| || || [[Osho Letter written on 30 Jun 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
| || || [[Osho Letter written on 30 Jun 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 116 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 Jul 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 16 Jul 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 3 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2" | 18 Jul 1968 | |||
| || || [[Osho Letter written on 18 Jul 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 42 | |||
|- | |||
| || || [[Osho Letter written on 18 Jul 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 Jul 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 19 Jul 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 Aug 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 17 Aug 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 20 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 Aug 1968 || pm || Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Auditorium, Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 28 Aug 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Sambhog Se Samadhi Ki Aur / From Sex to Superconsciousness, # 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2" | 10 Sep 1968 | |||
| || || [[Osho Letter written on 10 Sep 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 13 | |||
|- | |||
| || || [[Osho Letter written on 10 Sep 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 Sep 1968 || pm || Birla Krida Kendra, Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 23 Sep 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Shiksha Mein Kranti / Revolution in Education, # 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 Sep 1968 || pm || Gowalia Tank Maidan, Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 28 Sep 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Sambhog Se Samadhi Ki Aur / From Sex to Superconsciousness, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2" | 29 Sep 1968 | |||
| pm || Gowalia Tank Maidan, Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 29 Sep 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Sambhog Se Samadhi Ki Aur / From Sex to Superconsciousness, # 3 | |||
|- | |||
| || || [[Osho Letter written on 29 Sep 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 Sep 1968 || pm || Gowalia Tank Maidan, Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 30 Sep 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Sambhog Se Samadhi Ki Aur / From Sex to Superconsciousness, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Oct 1968 || pm || Gowalia Tank Maidan, Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 1 Oct 1968 pm| Discourse ]] || Hindi || Sambhog Se Samadhi Ki Aur / From Sex to Superconsciousness, # 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Oct 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 2 Oct 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 40 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 Nov 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 13 Nov 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 Nov 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 30 Nov 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 23 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2" | 12 Dec 1968 | |||
| || || [[Osho Letter written on 12 Dec 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 15 | |||
|- | |||
| || || [[Osho Letter written on 12 Dec 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 24 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 Dec 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 16 Dec 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 Dec 1968 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 23 Dec 1968 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 25 | |||
|} | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osho Discourses ~ date unknown|??]] | |||
| [[Osho_Discourses_before_1964| << ]] | | [[Osho_Discourses_before_1964|<<]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1964| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1964|64]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1965| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1965|65]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1966| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1966|66]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1967| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1967|67]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1968| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1968|68]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1969| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1969|69]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1970| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1970|70]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1971| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1971|71]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1972| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1972|72]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1973| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1973|73]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1974| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1974|74]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1975| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1975|75]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1976| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1976|76]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1977|77]] | |||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1977| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1978|78]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1978| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1979|79]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1979| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1980|80]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1980| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1981|81]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1981| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1982|82]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1982| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1983|83]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1983| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1984|84]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1984| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1985|85]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1985| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1986|86]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1986| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1987|87]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1987| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1988|88]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1988| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1989|89]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1989| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1990|90]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1990| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:26, 1 March 2015
date | time | place | type, link | language | title |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Jan 1968 | am | Poddar College, Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Shiksha Mein Kranti / Revolution in Education, # 7 |
3 Feb 1968 | am | Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 1 |
om | Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 2 | |
pm | Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 3 | |
4 Feb 1968 | am | Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 4 |
om | Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 5 | |
pm | Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 6 | |
5 Feb 1968 | am | Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 7 |
pm | Ajol Meditation Camp, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Antar Yatra / The Inner Journey, # 8 | |
Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 15 | |||
6 Mar 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 16 | ||
5 Apr 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 17 | ||
2 May 1968 | pm | Nargol, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Shunya Ki Naav, # 1 |
3 May 1968 | am | Nargol, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Shunya Ki Naav, # 2 |
pm | Nargol, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Shunya Ki Naav, # 3 | |
4 May 1968 | am | Nargol, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Shunya Ki Naav, # 4 |
pm | Nargol, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Shunya Ki Naav, # 5 | |
5 May 1968 | am | Nargol, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Shunya Ki Naav, # 6 |
pm | Nargol, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Shunya Ki Naav, # 7 | |
15 May 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 18 | ||
18 Jun 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 14 | ||
28 Jun 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 9 | ||
30 Jun 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 2 | ||
Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 116 | |||
16 Jul 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 3 | ||
18 Jul 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 42 | ||
Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 1 | |||
19 Jul 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 19 | ||
17 Aug 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 20 | ||
28 Aug 1968 | pm | Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Auditorium, Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Sambhog Se Samadhi Ki Aur / From Sex to Superconsciousness, # 1 |
10 Sep 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 13 | ||
Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 21 | |||
23 Sep 1968 | pm | Birla Krida Kendra, Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Shiksha Mein Kranti / Revolution in Education, # 5 |
28 Sep 1968 | pm | Gowalia Tank Maidan, Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Sambhog Se Samadhi Ki Aur / From Sex to Superconsciousness, # 2 |
29 Sep 1968 | pm | Gowalia Tank Maidan, Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Sambhog Se Samadhi Ki Aur / From Sex to Superconsciousness, # 3 |
Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 16 | |||
30 Sep 1968 | pm | Gowalia Tank Maidan, Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Sambhog Se Samadhi Ki Aur / From Sex to Superconsciousness, # 4 |
1 Oct 1968 | pm | Gowalia Tank Maidan, Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Sambhog Se Samadhi Ki Aur / From Sex to Superconsciousness, # 5 |
2 Oct 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 40 | ||
13 Nov 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 22 | ||
30 Nov 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 23 | ||
12 Dec 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 15 | ||
Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 24 | |||
16 Dec 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 4 | ||
23 Dec 1968 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 25 |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |