Osho Timeline 1969: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="85" | '''date''' || '''time''' || '''place''' || '''type, link''' || '''language''' || '''title''' | ! width="85" | '''date''' || '''time''' || '''place''' || '''type, link''' || '''language''' || '''title''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1969 || || somewhere, India || [[Osho Discourse held in 1969 | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Pankh / Wings of Love | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1969 || || somewhere, India || [[Osho Discourse held in 1969 | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Amrit Kan / Random Thoughts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1969 || || somewhere, India || [[Osho Discourse held in 1969 | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Main Kaun Hoon? / Who Am I? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1969 || || somewhere, India || [[Osho Discourse held in 1969 | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Agyat Ki Aur / Towards the Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1969 || || somewhere, India || [[Osho Discourse held in 1969 | Discourse ]] || English || Early Talks, # 7, in Pahalgam, Kashmir, India | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 Jan 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 24 Jan 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 Feb 1969|| pm|| Alembic Colony, Vadodara (Baroda), Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 12 Feb 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Shiksha Mein Kranti / Revolution in Education, # 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 Feb 1969|| pm|| Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 25 Feb 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Satya Ki Khoj / The Beginning of the Beginning, # 1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 Feb 1969|| am|| Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 26 Feb 1969 am | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Satya Ki Khoj / The Beginning of the Beginning, # 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 Feb 1969|| pm|| Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 26 Feb 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Satya Ki Khoj / The Beginning of the Beginning, # 3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 Feb 1969|| am|| Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 27 Feb 1969 am | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Satya Ki Khoj / The Beginning of the Beginning, # 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | |27 Feb 1969|| pm|| Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 27 Feb 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Satya Ki Khoj / The Beginning of the Beginning, # 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 Mar 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 15 Mar 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 Mar 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 27 Mar 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 Apr 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 24 Apr 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 May 1969|| || Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 30 May 1969 | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Jeevan Kranti Ke Sutra, # 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 May 1969|| || Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 31 May 1969 | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Jeevan Kranti Ke Sutra, # 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 Jun 1969 || || Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 1 Jun 1969 | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Jeevan Kranti Ke Sutra, # 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 Jun 1969 || || Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 2 Jun 1969 | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Jeevan Kranti Ke Sutra, # 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 Jun 1969 ||pm || Udaipur, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 3 Jun 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Early Talks, # 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 Jun 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 15 Jun 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 Jul 1969 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 1 Jul 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 Jul 1969|| pm|| K.C. College, Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 19 Jul 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Where are the Gandhians, # 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 Jul 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 29 Jul 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 6 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 Aug 1969|| pm|| Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 14 Aug 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Shiksha Mein Kranti / Revolution in Education, # 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 Aug 1969|| pm|| || [[Osho Discourse held on 15 Aug 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Agyat Ki Aur / Towards the Unknown [[Talk:Osho Discourses 1969|**]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 Aug 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 15 Aug 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 Aug 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 18 Aug 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 Aug 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 19 Aug 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 Aug 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 20 Aug 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 Aug 1969|| pm|| CCI Chambers, Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 26 Aug 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Early Talks, # 3 [[Talk:Osho Discourses 1969|**]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 Sep 1969 ||pm || Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 2 Sep 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Shiksha Mein Kranti / Revolution in Education, # 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 Sep 1969 || || || [[Osho Letters written on 8 Sep 1969 | Letters ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 35 and # 96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 Sep 1969 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 9 Sep 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 Oct 1969 ||pm || Pahalgam, Kashmir, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 1 Oct 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Early Talks, # 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 Oct 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 17 Oct 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 Oct 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 25 Oct 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 83 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| pm || Dwarka, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on | |28 Oct 1969|| pm|| Dwarka, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 28 Oct 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 Oct 1969|| am|| Dwarka, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 29 Oct 1969 am | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 2 | ||
| am || Dwarka, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 Oct 1969|| pm|| Dwarka, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 29 Oct 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 Oct 1969|| am|| Dwarka, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 30 Oct 1969 am | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 Oct 1969|| pm|| Dwarka, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 30 Oct 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 Oct 1969|| am|| Dwarka, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 31 Oct 1969 am | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 Oct 1969|| pm|| Dwarka, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 31 Oct 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 Nov 1969 || || || [[Osho Letters written on 3 Nov 1969 | Letters ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 36, # 38, # 39 and # 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 Nov 1969 ||pm || Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 4 Nov 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 2, # 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 Nov 1969 ||am || Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Discourse held on 5 Nov 1969 am | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 2, # 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 Nov 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 15 Nov 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 Nov 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 19 Nov 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 Nov 1969|| || Mumbai (Bombay), India || [[Osho Interview on 25 Nov 1969 | Interview ]] || English || Dynamics of Meditation, # 13-3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 Nov 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 29 Nov 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 Dec 1969 || || || [[Osho Letter written on 2 Dec 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 Dec 1969 || || || [[Osho Letters written on 7 Dec 1969 | Letters ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 41 and # 43 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| pm || Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on | |9 Dec 1969 ||pm || Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 9 Dec 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 Dec 1969|| am|| Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 10 Dec 1969 am | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 Dec 1969|| pm|| Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 10 Dec 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 Dec 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 10 Dec 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 30 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 Dec 1969|| am|| Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 11 Dec 1969 am | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 Dec 1969 || || | |11 Dec 1969|| pm|| Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 11 Dec 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 5 | ||
|- | |||
|12 Dec 1969|| am|| Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 12 Dec 1969 am | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 6 | |||
|- | |||
|12 Dec 1969|| pm|| Junagadh, Gujarat, India || [[Osho Discourse held on 12 Dec 1969 pm | Discourse ]] || Hindi || Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 7 | |||
|- | |||
|20 Dec 1969|| || || [[Osho Letter written on 20 Dec 1969 | Letter ]] || Hindi || Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 92 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | | - | ||
| [[Osho Discourses ~ date unknown|??]] | | [[Osho Discourses ~ date unknown|??]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_before_1964|<<]] | | [[Osho_Discourses_before_1964|<<]] |
Revision as of 13:38, 3 March 2015
date | time | place | type, link | language | title |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1969 | somewhere, India | Discourse | Hindi | Prem Ke Pankh / Wings of Love | |
1969 | somewhere, India | Discourse | Hindi | Amrit Kan / Random Thoughts | |
1969 | somewhere, India | Discourse | Hindi | Main Kaun Hoon? / Who Am I? | |
1969 | somewhere, India | Discourse | Hindi | Agyat Ki Aur / Towards the Unknown | |
1969 | somewhere, India | Discourse | English | Early Talks, # 7, in Pahalgam, Kashmir, India | |
24 Jan 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 26 | ||
12 Feb 1969 | pm | Alembic Colony, Vadodara (Baroda), Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Shiksha Mein Kranti / Revolution in Education, # 6 |
25 Feb 1969 | pm | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Satya Ki Khoj / The Beginning of the Beginning, # 1 |
26 Feb 1969 | am | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Satya Ki Khoj / The Beginning of the Beginning, # 2 |
26 Feb 1969 | pm | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Satya Ki Khoj / The Beginning of the Beginning, # 3 |
27 Feb 1969 | am | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Satya Ki Khoj / The Beginning of the Beginning, # 4 |
27 Feb 1969 | pm | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Satya Ki Khoj / The Beginning of the Beginning, # 5 |
15 Mar 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 27 | ||
27 Mar 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 12 | ||
24 Apr 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 22 | ||
30 May 1969 | Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Kranti Ke Sutra, # 1 | |
31 May 1969 | Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Kranti Ke Sutra, # 2 | |
1 Jun 1969 | Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Kranti Ke Sutra, # 3 | |
2 Jun 1969 | Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Kranti Ke Sutra, # 4 | |
3 Jun 1969 | pm | Udaipur, India | Discourse | English | Early Talks, # 1 |
15 Jun 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 5 | ||
1 Jul 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 88 | ||
19 Jul 1969 | pm | K.C. College, Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Where are the Gandhians, # 1 |
29 Jul 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 6 | ||
14 Aug 1969 | pm | Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Shiksha Mein Kranti / Revolution in Education, # 8 |
15 Aug 1969 | pm | Discourse | Hindi | Agyat Ki Aur / Towards the Unknown ** | |
15 Aug 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 97 | ||
18 Aug 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 26 | ||
19 Aug 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 89 | ||
20 Aug 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 86 | ||
26 Aug 1969 | pm | CCI Chambers, Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Early Talks, # 3 ** |
2 Sep 1969 | pm | Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India | Discourse | Hindi | Shiksha Mein Kranti / Revolution in Education, # 9 |
8 Sep 1969 | Letters | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 35 and # 96 | ||
9 Sep 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 23 | ||
1 Oct 1969 | pm | Pahalgam, Kashmir, India | Discourse | English | Early Talks, # 2 |
17 Oct 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 7 | ||
25 Oct 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 83 | ||
28 Oct 1969 | pm | Dwarka, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 1 |
29 Oct 1969 | am | Dwarka, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 2 |
29 Oct 1969 | pm | Dwarka, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 3 |
30 Oct 1969 | am | Dwarka, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 4 |
30 Oct 1969 | pm | Dwarka, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 5 |
31 Oct 1969 | am | Dwarka, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 6 |
31 Oct 1969 | pm | Dwarka, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 1, # 7 |
3 Nov 1969 | Letters | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 36, # 38, # 39 and # 84 | ||
4 Nov 1969 | pm | Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 2, # 1 |
5 Nov 1969 | am | Mumbai (Bombay), India | Discourse | Hindi | Main Mrityu Sikhata Hoon / And Now, And Here, Vol 2, # 2 |
15 Nov 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 87 | ||
19 Nov 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 37 | ||
25 Nov 1969 | Mumbai (Bombay), India | Interview | English | Dynamics of Meditation, # 13-3 | |
29 Nov 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 28 | ||
2 Dec 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 29 | ||
7 Dec 1969 | Letters | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 41 and # 43 | ||
9 Dec 1969 | pm | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 1 |
10 Dec 1969 | am | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 2 |
10 Dec 1969 | pm | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 3 |
10 Dec 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka, # 30 | ||
11 Dec 1969 | am | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 4 |
11 Dec 1969 | pm | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 5 |
12 Dec 1969 | am | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 6 |
12 Dec 1969 | pm | Junagadh, Gujarat, India | Discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Hi Hai Prabhu, # 7 |
20 Dec 1969 | Letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool / Flowers of Love, # 92 |
- | ?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |