Osho Events: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|Year | |||
|Hindi | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1960|1960]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1960|1960]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1961|1961]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1961|1961]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1962|1962]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1962|1962]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1963|1963]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1963|1963]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1964|1964]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1964|1964]] | ||
|The Perfect Way | |The Perfect Way | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1965|1965]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1965|1965]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1966|1966]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1966|1966]] | ||
|Philosophy of Non-Violence | |Philosophy of Non-Violence | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1967|1967]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1967|1967]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 47: | ||
Antar Yatra (The Inner Journey)<BR> | Antar Yatra (The Inner Journey)<BR> | ||
Sambhog Ke Samadhi Se (From Sex to Superconsciousness) | Sambhog Ke Samadhi Se (From Sex to Superconsciousness) | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1969|1969]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1969|1969]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 54: | ||
Where are the Ghandians?<BR> | Where are the Ghandians?<BR> | ||
And Now, And Here | And Now, And Here | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1970|1970]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1970|1970]] | ||
| | |||
What is Rebellion?<BR> | |||
Beware of Socialism<BR> | |||
In Search of the Miraculous<BR> | |||
Krishna: The Man and His Philosophy<BR> | |||
Sun of Consciousness<BR> | |||
The Perennial Path: The Art of Living | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1971|1971]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1971|1971]] | ||
| | | | ||
Dimensions Beyond the Known<BR> | |||
Hidden Mysteries<BR> | |||
The Heartbeat of the Absolute<BR> | |||
The Way of Tao, Vol 1 | |||
|I am the Gate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1972|1972]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1972|1972]] | ||
| | | | ||
The Way of Tao, Vol 2<BR> | |||
Adhyatma Upanishad (Finger Pointing to the Moon) | |||
| | |||
The Psychology of the Esoteric<BR> | |||
That Art Thou<BR> | |||
The Ultimate Alchemy, Vol 1<BR> | |||
The Ultimate Alchemy, Vol 2<BR> | |||
Vigyan Bhairav Tantra, Vol 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1973|1973]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1973|1973]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1974|1974]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1974|1974]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1975|1975]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1975|1975]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1976|1976]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1976|1976]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1977|1977]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1977|1977]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1978|1978]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1978|1978]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1979|1979]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1979|1979]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1980|1980]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1980|1980]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1981|1981]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1981|1981]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1982|1982]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1982|1982]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1983|1983]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1983|1983]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1984|1984]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1984|1984]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1985|1985]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1985|1985]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1986|1986]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1986|1986]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1987|1987]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1987|1987]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1988|1988]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1988|1988]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1989|1989]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1989|1989]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osho_Discourses_1990|1990]] | |[[Osho_Discourses_1990|1990]] | ||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:49, 26 July 2007
There are 4,800 hours of English discourses and 4,000 hours of Hindi discourses recorded on DAT audio tape, and 3,000 hours of English discourses recorded on D2 digital video tape. Most Hindi recordings have yet to be translated.
Osho's words and writings so far resulted in some 600 original titles to his name. In total, over 2,000 book titles have been published in more than 35 languages. Magazines and newspapers dedicated to Osho were read in more than 50 countries.
Here you will find a growing collection of Osho's discourses, interviews and letters in text, audio & video formats arranged in chronological order.
Year | Hindi | English |
1960 | ? | ? |
1961 | ? | ? |
1962 | ? | ? |
1963 | ? | ? |
1964 | The Perfect Way | ? |
1965 | ? | ? |
1966 | Philosophy of Non-Violence | ? |
1967 | ? | ? |
1968 |
Antar Yatra (The Inner Journey) |
? |
1969 |
The Beginning of the Beginning |
? |
1970 |
What is Rebellion? |
? |
1971 |
Dimensions Beyond the Known |
I am the Gate |
1972 |
The Way of Tao, Vol 2 |
The Psychology of the Esoteric |
1973 | ? | ? |
1974 | ? | ? |
1975 | ? | ? |
1976 | ? | ? |
1977 | ? | ? |
1978 | ? | ? |
1979 | ? | ? |
1980 | ? | ? |
1981 | ? | ? |
1982 | ? | ? |
1983 | ? | ? |
1984 | ? | ? |
1985 | ? | ? |
1986 | ? | ? |
1987 | ? | ? |
1988 | ? | ? |
1989 | ? | ? |
1990 | ? | ? |