Osho Timeline 1982: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
; | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Osho Timeline ~ year unknown|??]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline before 1964|<<]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1964|64]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1965|65]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1966|66]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1967|67]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1968|68]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1969|69]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1970|70]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1971|71]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1972|72]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1973|73]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1974|74]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1975|75]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1976|76]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1977|77]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1978|78]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1979|79]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1980|80]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1981|81]] | |||
| style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho Timeline 1982|82]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1983|83]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1984|84]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1985|85]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1986|86]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1987|87]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1988|88]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1989|89]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1990|90]] | |||
|} | |||
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.<br>Information about sources, and about doubtful dates, places etc. is provided via ** links. | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
! width="120" | '''date''' || '''location''' || '''type''' || '''language''' ||'''event''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1982 || Rajneeshpuram (drive-by) || interview || English || see film [[Rajneeshism - The First and the Last Religion (1982)]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 11]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 12]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 13]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 14]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 15]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 16]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 17]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 18]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 19]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 20]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 21]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 22]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 23]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 24]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 25]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 26]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 27]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 28]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 29]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 30]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 31]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 32]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 33]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 34]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 35]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 36]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 37]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 38]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 39]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 40]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 41]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 42]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 43]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 44]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 45]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 46]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 47]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 48]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 49]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 50]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jan -- Feb 1982 || Lao Tzu Grove, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || dictation || English || [[Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 51]] [[Talk:Glimpses of a Golden Childhood|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| 21 Mar 1982 am || Rajneeshpuram (location?) || satsang || Silence || [[Enlightenment Day 1982 ~ 01]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21 Mar 1982 pm || Rajneeshpuram (location?) || satsang || Silence || [[Enlightenment Day 1982 ~ 02]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| May 1982 || Lao Tzu House, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || interview || English || [[Silent Period ~ 01]] [[Silent Period|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Jul 1982 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[First Annual World Celebration ~ 01]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 Jul 1982 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[First Annual World Celebration ~ 02]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Jul 1982 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[First Annual World Celebration ~ 03]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Jul 1982 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[First Annual World Celebration ~ 04]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Jul 1982 pm || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[First Annual World Celebration ~ 05]]<br>(Master's Day Darshan) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 Jul 1982 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[First Annual World Celebration ~ 06]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| 8 Sep 1982 || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Mahaparinirvana Day 1982 ~ 01]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| 14 Oct 1982 || INS building, [[wikipedia:Portland, Oregon | Portland, Oregon]], USA || official interview || English || [[Silent Period ~ 02]] [[Silent Period|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:20px" colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| 14 Nov 1982, 20:30 || Lao Tzu Grove (Osho's house), [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || interview || English || [[Interview with Tom Stimmel ~ 01]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:20px" colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| 11 Dec 1982 am ? || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Birthday Celebration 1982 ~ 01]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 Dec 1982 pm ? || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Birthday Celebration 1982 ~ 02]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | The (mostly) ''Silent Period'' continues ... | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline ~ year unknown|??]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline before 1964|<<]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1964|64]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1965|65]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1966|66]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1967|67]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1968|68]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1969|69]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1970|70]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1971|71]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1972|72]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1973|73]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1974|74]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1975|75]] | ||
| [[Osho Timeline 1976|76]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1977|77]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1978|78]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1979|79]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1980|80]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1981|81]] | |||
| style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho Timeline 1982|82]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1983|83]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1984|84]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1985|85]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1986|86]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1987|87]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1988|88]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1989|89]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1990|90]] | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:54, 26 September 2022
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about sources, and about doubtful dates, places etc. is provided via ** links.
date | location | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1982 | Rajneeshpuram (drive-by) | interview | English | see film Rajneeshism - The First and the Last Religion (1982) |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 11 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 12 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 13 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 14 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 15 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 16 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 17 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 18 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 19 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 20 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 21 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 22 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 23 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 24 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 25 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 26 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 27 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 28 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 29 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 30 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 31 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 32 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 33 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 34 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 35 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 36 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 37 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 38 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 39 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 40 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 41 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 42 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 43 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 44 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 45 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 46 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 47 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 48 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 49 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 50 ** |
Jan -- Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood ~ 51 ** |
21 Mar 1982 am | Rajneeshpuram (location?) | satsang | Silence | Enlightenment Day 1982 ~ 01 |
21 Mar 1982 pm | Rajneeshpuram (location?) | satsang | Silence | Enlightenment Day 1982 ~ 02 |
May 1982 | Lao Tzu House, Rajneeshpuram | interview | English | Silent Period ~ 01 ** |
3 Jul 1982 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | First Annual World Celebration ~ 01 |
4 Jul 1982 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | First Annual World Celebration ~ 02 |
5 Jul 1982 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | First Annual World Celebration ~ 03 |
6 Jul 1982 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | First Annual World Celebration ~ 04 |
6 Jul 1982 pm | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | First Annual World Celebration ~ 05 (Master's Day Darshan) |
7 Jul 1982 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | First Annual World Celebration ~ 06 |
8 Sep 1982 | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Mahaparinirvana Day 1982 ~ 01 |
14 Oct 1982 | INS building, Portland, Oregon, USA | official interview | English | Silent Period ~ 02 ** |
14 Nov 1982, 20:30 | Lao Tzu Grove (Osho's house), Rajneeshpuram | interview | English | Interview with Tom Stimmel ~ 01 |
11 Dec 1982 am ? | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Birthday Celebration 1982 ~ 01 |
11 Dec 1982 pm ? | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Birthday Celebration 1982 ~ 02 |
The (mostly) Silent Period continues ... |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |